House of Deputies

Legislative committees of deputies, along with parallel legislative committees of bishops, work before and during General Convention to review and propose legislation for the convention to consider. For General Convention 2015, President Jennings has appointed the deputy committees listed below. To learn more about how this convention's committees were established jointly by the Presiding Bishop and Jennings, read their letter from July 2014.

Simons, The Rev. Dr. James B., Chair (Pittsburgh, III)
Pompa, The Very Rev. Anthony R., Vice Chair (Bethlehem, II)
Beck, Mr. Kenneth C., Secretary (Spokane, VIII)
Berger, The Rev. Martha Branson Assistant Secretary (Milwaukee, V)
Aden, Mr. Gareth S. (Tennessee, IV)
Ambos, Esq., Paul H. (New Jersey, II)
Avedisian, The Honorable Scott (Rhode Island, I)
Baer, Mr. Henry (Oklahoma, VII)
Brown, The Rev. Thomas J. (Massachusetts, I)
Byrd, The Rev. Ronald C. (Michigan, V)
Cole, The Rev. Richard (Churches in Europe, II)
Kester, Ms. Cheryl (Arkansas, VII)
Kusomoto, Mr. Ryan (Hawaii, VIII)
Madison, The Rev. David A. (Fort Worth, VII)
Manosalvas, Sr. Luis (Ecuador Central, IX)
Metoyer, The Rev. Eric M. M. (California, VIII)
Sheddy, Ms. Gail K. (Minnesota, VI)
Strowhorn, Canon Charlotte A. (Northern Indiana, V)
Webley-Harris, Mrs. Alice (Southern Virginia, III)

Russell, Ms. Sally, Chair (Western Kansas, VII)
Reib, Mrs. Kaycee, Vice Chair (Northwestern Pennsylvania, III)
Heine, The Rev. A.J., Secretary (Louisiana, IV)
Bertsch, Mrs. Anneke (Central Florida, IV)
Chapman, Ms. Pamela B. (Western Michigan, V)
Dunn, Ms. Jennifer (East Tennessee, IV)
Helgaas, Ms. Julie A. (North Dakota, VI)
Scott, The Rev. Shelby H. (Oklahoma, VII)

Rushing, The Honorable Byron, Chair (Massachusetts, I)
Joseph, Mr. Bill, Vice Chair (Ohio, V)
Washbush, Mr. John M., Secretary (Milwaukee, V)
Easton, The Rev. Canon Elizabeth L., Assistant Secretary (Nebraska, VI)
Ashby, The Rev. Canon Lucinda B. (Idaho, VIII)
Gee, Mr. Timothy T. (El Camino Real, VIII)
Lacy, The Rev. Mary C. (East Carolina, IV)
Oles, Esq., Douglas S. (Olympia, VIII)
Robbins-Penniman, The Rev. Becky (Southwest Florida, IV)
Schneider, Mr. Rob (West Texas, VII)
Sconiers, The Honorable Rose H. (Western New York, II)
Sluss, The Rev. Mark D. (Missouri, V)
Spaid, The Rev. Canon William J. (Western Michigan, V)
Krislock, Esq., Bryan W., Parliamentarian & Consultant
Little, Esq., Thomas A., Vice Parliamentarian & Consultant
Johnson, Esq., Sally A., Chancellor to the President of the House of Deputies & Consultant

Cathcart, Esq., William R., Chair (Oklahoma, VII)
Hutchinson, Esq., Stephen F., Vice Chair (Utah, VIII)
Cole, Ms. L. Zoe, Secretary (Colorado, VI)
Simon, Esq., James S., Assistant Secretary (Ohio, V)
Andrews, Esq., Judith (Olympia, VIII)
Babb, Esq., Kevin J. (Springfield, V)
Barron, The Rev. Carol D. (Southeast Florida, IV)
Brannon, The Rev. Kenneth H. (Idaho, VIII)
Ferrell, Mr. Joseph S. (North Carolina, IV)
Foster III, Esq., C. Bradford (West Tennessee, IV)
Harmon, The Rev. Joseph A. (Newark, II)
Harvin, Esq., David T. (Texas, VII)
Hitt II, Esq., Lawrence R. (Colorado, VI)
Kilp, Mr. David (Central Pennsylvania, III)
Kimbrough, The Very Rev. Timothy E. (Tennessee, IV)
King, Jr., The Very Rev. Earle C. (Western New York, II)
Mack, Esq., Charles R. (Northern California, VIII)
Marquez, The Rev. Canon Juan I. (Dominican Republic, IX)
McKellaston, Ms. Louisa J. (Chicago, V)
Morrow, Mr. Michael (Kansas, VII)
Oller, The Rev. Janet P. (Indianapolis, V)
Paraison, Mr. Webster (Haiti, II)
Reid, The Rev. Canon Brian S. (Northwestern Pennsylvania, III)
Remington, Esq., Scott A. (Central Gulf Coast, IV)
Reno, Jr., Esq., Russell R. (Maryland, III)
Steadman, Esq., James R. (Northwestern Pennsylvania, III)
Taylor, The Rev. Canon Linda S. (El Camino Real, VIII)
Tisdale, Esq., Thomas S. (South Carolina, IV)
Wells, Esq., Kathleen (Fort Worth, VII)
Wirth, The Rev. Canon Bradley S. (Montana, VI)
Wylie, Canon Janet (Los Angeles, VIII)

Johnson, Esq., Sally A., Chair (Minnesota, VI)
O'Brien, III, Canon Thomas E., Vice Chair (Southeast Florida, IV)
Little, Esq., Thomas A., Secretary (Vermont, I)
James, Ph.D., The Rev. Molly Field, Assistant Secretary (Connecticut, I)
Adams The Rev. Jennifer L. (Western Michigan, V)
Alarid, The Honorable A. Joseph (Rio Grande, VII)
Alexander, The Rev. Sharon A. (Louisiana, IV)
Balling, The Rev. Valerie L. (New Jersey, II)
Candler, The Very Rev. Samuel G. (Atlanta, IV)
Conley, Canon Judith G. (Arizona, VIII)
Currie, Jr., Mr. Vincent C. (Central Gulf Coast, IV)
Fleener, Jr., Esq., William (Western Michigan, V)
Getz, Esq., Pauline H. G. (San Diego, VIII)
Hinton, The Rev. Brad (Delaware, III)
Huston, Mrs. Kate (Oklahoma, VII)
Johnson, The Rev. Canon David H. (Mississippi, IV)
Koonce, Ms. Nancy W. (Idaho, VIII)
Linares Rivera, La Rvda. Ivette (Puerto Rico, IX)
Plummer, The Rev. Cathlena (Navajoland, VIII)
Read, The Rev. David G. (West Texas, VII)
Rios, The Rev. Austin K. (Churches in Europe, II)
Rushing, The Honorable Byron (Massachusetts, I)
Sherrod, Ms. Katie (Fort Worth, VII)
Snook, The Rev. Susan Brown (Arizona, VIII)
Thompsett, Dr. Fredrica Harris (Massachusetts, I)
Trambley, The Rev. Adam T. (Northwestern Pennsylvania, III)
Watson, III, M.D., The Rev. William J. (Southwestern Virginia, III)
White, Canon James B. (Los Angeles, VIII)
Wilson, The Rev. Canon Dr. Sandye A. (Newark, II)
Wong, Mr. Warren J. (California, VIII)

Alexander, The Honorable Martha B., Chair (North Carolina, IV)
Osberger, The Very Rev. Charles E., Vice Chair (Easton III)
Crawford, Ph.D., The Rev. Canon Lee A., Secretary (Vermont, I)
Johnson, The Rev. Edwin D., Assistant Secretary (Massachusetts, I)
Bernier, The Venerable Noé (Haiti, II)
Brownridge, The Very Rev. Walter B.A. (Hawaii, VIII)
Burch, Mrs. Scooty (Upper South Carolina, IV)
Casseus, The Rev. Dr. Frantz J. (Haiti, II)
D'Alimonte, Mrs. Cynthia Wilson (Churches in Europe, II)
Daniel, Mrs. Angela M. (Upper South Carolina, IV)
Frade, Ms. Diana D. (Southeast Florida, IV)
George, The Rev. Dr. Mitzi G. (Western Louisiana, IV)
Granja, El Rvdo. Eduardo J. (Ecuador Central, IX)
Jerome, The Rev. Joseph D. (Long Island, II)
Kennard, The Rev. Susan J. (Texas, VII)
Kraft, Ms. Bobbi (Fond du Lac, V)
Lantigua de Sanchez, Sra. Ysabel (Dominican Republic, IX)
Longinotti, Ms. Pia I. (Spokane, VIII)
Maberry, Ms. Lois R. (Western Louisiana, IV)
Michell, The Rev. Canon Dr. Neal O. (Dallas, VII)
Pollock, The Rev. John B. (East Carolina, IV)
Salazar, El Rvdo. Julio (Colombia, IX)
Sisson, Dr. Edward B. (Mississippi, V)
Skimina, Mr. Timothy (Northern Indiana, V)
Stewart, Dr. Charles N. (Central New York, II)
Ventura, Ms. Celeste A. (El Camino Real, VIII)

Randle, Esq., Russell V., Chair (Virginia, III)
Kitagawa, The Rev. Dr. John E., Vice Chair (Arizona, VIII)
Duncan, Mrs. Noreen, Secretary (New Jersey, II)
Macauley-Dukuly, Ms. Dunstanette, Assistant Secretary (Newark, II)
Bedingfield, The Very Rev. John D. (Western Louisiana, IV)
Brooks, The Rev. Theodora N. (New York, II)
Brown, Ms. Anne C. (Vermont, I)
Brown, Ms. D. Sheba (Liberia)
Commins, The Rev. Gary L. (Los Angeles, VIII)
Crosdale, Ms. Valarie H. (Long Island, II)
James, Dr. Navita Cummings (Southwest Florida, IV)
Jean, The Rev. MacDonald (Haiti, II)
Lethin, The Rev. Judith W. (Alaska, VIII)
McCann, Ph.D., Margaret F. (North Carolina, IV)
Mackenzie, The Rev. Lester V. (Los Angeles, VIII)
Mallery, Mr. David G. (Maryland, III)
Mendoza-Barahona, El Rvdo. José Luis (Honduras, IX)
Merchant, III, The Rev. Dr. Wilmot T. (South Carolina, IV)
Ramos Califano, Sr. Marco Antonio (Venezuela, IX)
Santos, Sr. German (Colombia, IX)
Smith III, Mr. Newland F. (Chicago, V)
Snow, Esq., D. Rebecca (Oregon, VIII)
Varghese, The Rev. Winnie S. (New York, II)
Velez Garcia, Sr. Bryan (Puerto Rico, IX)
Villarreal, The Rev. Arthur (Atlanta, IV)
Watt, Ambassador Linda E. (Utah, VIII)
Westigard, Mr. Gregg (Eau Claire, V)

Pollard, Ms. Diane B., Chair (New York, II)
Gould, The Rev. Jane S., Vice Chair (Massachusetts, I)
Lawton, Ms. Sarah E., Secretary (California, VIII)
Neumann, Ms. Sarah, Assistant Secretary (Massachusetts, I)
Baldwin, Ms. Beth (Western Massachusetts, I)
Brown, Annie W. (Washington, III)
Cobb, Jr., Esq., M. Anderson (West Tennessee, IV)
Craig, Mr. Richard C. (Northwest Texas, VII)
Exner, The Rev. William E. (New Hampshire, I)
Garner, Mr. E. Bruce (Atlanta, IV)
George, Dr. Anita Parrott (Mississippi, V)
Gonzalez, The Rev. Betsy Carmody (Washington, III)
Huber, Mr. James R. (Minnesota, VI)
Jackson, The Rev. Paula M. (Southern Ohio, V)
Kammerer, Mr. Scott S. (Tennessee, IV)
Moore, Esq., Gary A. (Central Gulf Coast, IV)
Musser IV, Esq., John H. (Louisiana, IV)
Russell, Esq., Laura A. (Newark, II)
Salmon, Ms. Nina Vest (Southwestern Virginia, III)
Scott, The Rev. Marshall S. (West Missouri, VII)
Tinsman, The Honorable Margaret (Iowa, VI)
Todman, Ms. Patricia Rhymer (Virgin Islands, II)
Two Bulls, Ms. Twilla (South Dakota, VI)
Valdez, Mr. Daniel (Los Angeles, VIII)
Weaver, Ms. Bonnie B. (Southeast Florida, IV)
Ziegler, Ms. Peggy (Eastern Oregon, VIII)

Jones, Esq., JoAnn B., Chair (Pennsylvania, III)
Michie, The Rev. Michael W., Vice Chair (Dallas, VII)
Marquart, Ms. Beth, Secretary (West Virginia, III)
Mathewson, The Rev. Colin J., Assistant Secretary (San Diego, VIII)
Chen, The Rev. Charles Chin-ti (Taiwan, II)
Cogsdale, The Rev. Michael H. (Western North Carolina, IV)
Cutter, IV, The Rev. Irving T. (Oklahoma, VII)
Dawson, The Rev. Adrien P. (Maryland, III)
Doebler, Ms. Jane (Churches in Europe, II)
Fonder, Sr., The Rev. Kim M. (South Dakota, VI)
Graybill, The Rev. Richard M. (Northern Michigan, V)
Harrigan, The Rev. Katherine G.L., (Central Pennsylvania, III)
Higbie, Ms. Carlynn N. (Milwaukee, V)
Inserra, The Rev. John M. (Wyoming, VI)
Johnson, IV, Mr. John B. (Washington, III)
Mason, The Rev. Joan Pettit (New Jersey, II)
Matthews, The Rev. Kevin B. (North Carolina, IV)
Moggo, Ms. Carol A. (Eastern Michigan, V)
Pankey, The Rev. Steven J. (Central Gulf Coast, IV)
Smith, Ms. Cindy J. (San Joaquin, VIII)
Stagnitta, Mr. Stephen T. (Pittsburgh, III)
Swan, The Very Rev. Canon Richard A. (Springfield, V)
Turner, The Rev. Bonnie L. (Northern Michigan, V)
Vincent-Alexander, The Rev. Samantha A. (Southern Virginia, IV)
Ward, The Rev. Horace D. (Southeast Florida, IV)
Whistler, The Rev. Tamsen E. (Missouri, V)
Wing, Esq., George C. (Colorado, VI)

Blauser, The Rev. Canon Dennis A., Chair (Northwestern PA, III)
Stevenson, Mrs. Mary B., Vice Chair (Georgia, IV)
Bradford III, Esq., D. C., Secretary (Nebraska, VI)
Benko, The Rev. Hope, Assistant Secretary (Fort Worth, VII)
Bailey, Ms. Cathy L. (Bethlehem, III)
Batjer, Mrs. Jackie B. (Northwest Texas, VII)
Bender, The Rev. Jane Arrington (Bethlehem, II)
Benson, The Rev. J. Bradley (Rochester, II)
Burgess, The Rev. Vicki T. (Tennessee, IV)
Case, Mr. David (Churches in Europe, II)
Comins, Ms. Linda S. (West Virginia, III)
Crossan, Mr. John A. (Delaware, III)
Denton, Mrs. Sherry (Western Kansas, VII)
Goodman, The Very Rev. J. Mark (Rio Grande, VII)
Gunn, The Rev. Canon Scott A. (Southern Ohio, V)
Hallanan, Ms. Felicity Anne (Central New York, II)
Headington, Mrs. Carrie Boren (Dallas, VII)
Junk, The Rev. Dixie Roberts (Kansas, VII)
Kuhn, Mrs. Nancy C. (Fond du Lac, V)
Leach, The Rev. John P. (West Tennessee, IV)
Mollegen, Mr. Albert T. (Connecticut, I)
Murchison, Jr., Mr. William P. (Dallas, VII)
Palattella, Mr. Ed (Northwestern Pennsylvania, III)
Swan, Jr., Mr. Austin (Alaska, VIII)
Templeton, The Rev. Patricia D. (Atlanta, IV)
Tharakan, The Rev. Jos (Arkansas, VII)

Anderson, The Rev. Devon E., Chair (Minnesota, VI)
Grisham, The Rev. Lowell E., Vice Chair (Arkansas, VII)
Prichard, Ph.D., The Rev. Robert W., Secretary (Virginia, III)
Jolly, The Rev. Marshall A., Assistant Secretary (Lexington, IV)
Alexander, Mr. Thomas (Arkansas, VII)
Allen, The Rev. T. Scott (Bethlehem, III)
Allen, The Rev. W. Frank (Pennsylvania, III)
Bailey, The Rev. Julia Huttar (Michigan, V)
Bartol, Ms. Cynthia S. (Virginia, III)
Beard, Esq., W. Robinson (Kentucky, IV)
Biffle, The Rev. Robin L. (Spokane, VIII)
Blake, Jr., The Rev. Thomas W. (Indianapolis, V)
Brooks, Mr. Lynn A. (Connecticut, I)
Butler, Ms. Diane P. (Rio Grande, VII)
Cheek, Mr. John T. (Western Massachusetts, I)
Dempesy-Sims, The Rev. Catherine B. (Western New York, II)
Dyson, The Rev. Thack H. (Central Gulf Coast, IV)
Ford, The Rev. John Mark (Alabama, IV)
Fromberg, The Rev. Paul D. (California, VIII)
Greene, The Very Rev. Michael P. T. (Eau Claire, V)
Horn, The Rev. Raisin (Iowa, VI)
Laubach, Canon Mark E. (Bethlehem, III)
Lillie, The Rev. Paul A. (Hawaii, VIII)
Meade, The Rev. Gary J. (West Tennessee, IV)
Miron, Mr. David E. (Central Pennsylvania, III)
Moorehead, The Very Rev. Kate B. (Florida, IV)
Osnaya-Jimenez, The Rev. Uriel (Texas, VII)
Plantz, The Honorable Charles (Nebraska, VI)
Robert, Mr. John H. (Western Louisiana, IV)
Rodgers, Ms. Sharon L. (Oregon, VIII)
Rodriguez, The Rev. Luis M. (San Joaquin, VIII)
Saviers, Jr., Esq., William P. (West Virginia, III)
Shambaugh, The Very Rev. Benjamin A. (Maine, I)
Thompson, The Rev. M. Dion (Maryland, III)
West, The Rev. Scott A. (Southwestern Virginia, III)
Williamson, The Rev. Jeremiah D. (Ohio, V)
Wilson, Mr. Richard S. (Fond du Lac, V)
Zamboni, The Rev. John V. (New Jersey, II)
Zeller, The Rev. Margaret K. (East Tennessee, IV)
Meyers, Ph.D., The Rev. Ruth A., Consultant

Carpenter, The Rev. Canon Stephen M., Chair (Northern California, VIII)
Garner, The Rev. Evan D., Vice Chair (Alabama, IV)
Bardol, Ms. Anne E., Secretary (Northwestern Pennsylvania, III)
Reyes, The Rev. Sierra Wilkinson, Assistant Secretary (Georgia, IV)
Benkelman, Ms. Cynthia R. (Montana, VI)
Bennett, Mrs. Carol Anne (Rhode Island, I)
Boman-Harvey, The Rev. Kay (Oklahoma, VII)
Decker, Jr., Dr. John A. (Hawaii, VIII)
Dick, Ms. Nancy M. (Easton, III)
Dugliss, Dr. Roderick B. (California, VIII)
Flores, The Rev. Kay O. (Wyoming, VI)
Fuentes, Ms. Claudia Lizbeth (Honduras, IX)
Garno, The Rev. Scott A. (Albany, II)
Garvey, Canon Victoria L. (Chicago, V)
Hino, The Rev. Moki (Hawaii, VIII)
Key, Ms. Nancy A. (San Joaquin, VIII)
Kitch, The Rev. Canon Anne E. (Bethlehem, III)
McKellar, Ms. Andrea E. (South Carolina, IV)
Nishibayashi, Ms. Kathryn (Los Angeles, VIII)
Ogelby, Ms. Jennifer S. (Vermont, I)
Pryor, Ms. Carol G. (West Missouri, VII)
Randolph, Jr., The Rev. Canon Henry G. (Northern Indiana, V)
Ruthven, The Rev. Scott A. (Rio Grande, VII)
Sanderson, The Rev. Holladay (Idaho, VIII)
Sargent, Ms. Lisa L. (Northern California, VIII)
Shannon, Mrs. Sonya C. (Central Florida, IV)
Smith, Jr., Mr. Marcellus L. (Alabama, IV)
Sneve, The Ven. Paul M. (South Dakota, VI)
Stokes, Ms. Deborah J. (Southern Ohio, V)
Strohl, The Rev. Patrick F. (Central Pennsylvania, III)
Treadwell, III, The Rev. William C. (Texas, VII)
Wallace, The Rev. Canon Tanya R. (Western Massachusetts, I)

Runnels, The Rev. Dr. R. Stan, Chair (West Missouri, VII)
Sánchez, Pujol, The Ven. Augusto Sandino, Vice Chair (Dominican Republic, IX)
Cullinane, The Rev. Canon Kathleen J., Secretary (San Joaquin, VIII)
Miller, Ms. Sarah Jane, Assistant Secretary (Alabama, IV)
Carroll, Jr., Canon Richard J. (Albany, II)
Echevvery, Sra. Blanca L. (Colombia, IX)
Ellgren, The Rev. Canon Neysa A. (Oregon, VIII)
Ellis, Jr., The Very Rev. William R. (Spokane, VIII)
Evans, The Rev. Mark E. (Springfield, V)
Kuo, Mrs. Marjorie Ying-Yu (Taiwan, VIII)
León Lozano, El Rvdo. Cristóbal O. (Ecuador Litoral, IX)
Matthews, Ms. Beth P. (Arkansas, VII)
McCormick, Canon Kathryn W. (Mississippi, IV)
Mendoza Marmolejos, La Rvda. Milquella R. (Dominican Republic, IX)
Mennell, The Rev. John A. (Newark, II)
Michael, Dr. Sandra D. (Central New York, II)
Packard, Mr. Daniel A. (Arizona, VIII)
Price, Mr. Alfred D. (Western New York, II)
Robison, The Rev. Dr. Bruce M. (Pittsburgh, III)
Sánchez, La Rvda. Consuelo (Honduras, IX)
Seitz, The Rev. Mark W. (West Virginia, III)
Sevigny, Mr. David G. (Lexington, IV)
Skaggs, Mr. Robert W. (Kansas, VII)
Tisdale, Esq., John R. (Arkansas, VII)
Urey, Mr. Clemenceau (Liberia)
Watkins, The Rev. LeeAnne I. (Minnesota, VI)

Green, The Rev. Andrew, Chair (San Diego, VIII)
Taylor, The Rev. Dr. James E., Vice Chair (South Carolina, IV)
Bartle, The Rev. Phyllis P., Secretary (Central Florida, IV)
Haffner, Mr. Colin E., Assistant Secretary (Spokane, VIII)
Abrams, Ms. Patricia (Chicago, V)
Bouzek, Ms. Margaret (Nevada, VIII)
Chappell, Ms. Mary Bonnie (New Hampshire, I)
Forde, Sr., Mr. James A. (New York, II)
Houghton, Mr. Neil D. (Rochester, II)
Hunter, Mr. Thaddaeus M. (Wyoming, VIII)
Joe, Mr. Arnold (Navajoland, VIII)
Kingery, Mr. Billy W. (Southwestern Virginia, III)
Kline, Mrs. Joan O. (Southwest Florida, IV)
Little, The Rev. Tracie L. (Eastern Michigan, V)
Mance, Ms. Diane (Western North Carolina, IV)
Mason, The Rev. Lisa P. (West Texas, VII)
McClain, Mrs. Ann Davis (Lexington, IV)
McMahon, Mr. James R. (Pittsburgh, III)
O'Sullivan-Hale, Mr. Brendan G. (Indianapolis, V)
Robertson, Dr. Linda K. (West Missouri, VII)
Sedlacek, The Rev. Wesley (Oregon, VIII)
Stringer, Mr. W.A. (Tennessee, IV)
Van Brunt Mr. Paul E. (Florida, IV)
Webster, Esq., Samuel J. (Southern Virginia, III)
Wiseman, The Rev. Grant B. (Upper South Carolina, IV)
Yankus, Ms. Patricia L. (Newark, II)

Causey, Jr., Esq., J.P., Chair (Virginia, III)
Yarbrough, The Rev. Canon Dr. C. Denise, Vice Chair (Rochester, II)
Haight, Esq., Scott K., Secretary (West Tennessee, IV)
Davidson, Ms. Margaret, Assistant Secretary (Nevada, VIII)
Ball, Ms. Ann A. (Louisiana, IV)
Calhoun, Jr., The Rev. Joseph W. (East Tennessee, IV)
Cavin, The Rev. Barbara (Eastern Michigan, V)
Davis, Ms. Mary Margaret (Alaska, VIII)
Fox, Ms. Lisa L. (Missouri, V)
Green, The Rev. Nancy Sargent McGrath (Eastern Oregon, VIII)
Johnstone, The Rev. Canon Elise B. (Lexington, IV)
Julian, The Rev. Mercedes I. (Rhode Island, I)
Lash, Ms. Karen M. (Pennsylvania, III)
Latham, Mr. William W. (San Joaquin, VIII)
Lee, Ms. Lelanda S. (Colorado, VI)
Milligan, The Rev. Kathleen S. Milligan (Iowa, VI)
Miller, Ms. Lynn (Kentucky, IV)
Natzke, The Rev. Vicki Jo (Fond du Lac, V)
Ring, Ms. Elizabeth M. (Maine, I)
Simpson, The Rev. Canon Richard M. (Western Massachusetts, I)
Smith, The Rev. Steven R. (Churches in Europe, II)
Spiers, The Rev. Linda M. (Connecticut, I)
Vance III, Mr. Charles Edward (Easton, III)
Ward, The Rev. Meredyth W. (Western Massachusetts, I)
Wells, The Rev. Jason A. (New Hampshire, I)
Willoughby, III, The Very Rev. Dr. William (Georgia, IV)

Tillotson, The Rev. Ellen L., Chair (Connecticut, I)
Laughlin, The Rev. Ledlie I., Vice Chair (Pennsylvania, III)
Kimble, The Honorable Kelley T., Secretary (West Texas, VII)
Castelli, Mr. Paul, Assistant Secretary (Michigan, V)
Berlenbach, The Rev. Kirk T. (Pennsylvania, III)
Carmichael, The Anna R. (Eastern Oregon, VIII)
Collins, The Rev. Jean G. (Montana, VI)
Craig, The Rev. Jo Roberts (Northwest Texas, VII)
Funston, The Rev. A. Patrick K. (Kansas, VII)
Johnson, The Rev. Mary P. (North Dakota, VI)
Loescher, The Rev. Candyce J. (Kentucky, IV)
Lovelace, The Rev. David W. (Central Pennsylvania, III)
McGowan, The Rev. Carole J. (Rio Grande, VII)
Metcalf, Mr. Don (South Dakota, VI)
Milian, The Rev. Mario Emilio (Southeast Florida, IV)
Moody, Mr. Jay R. (Wyoming, VI)
Neal, The Ven. Kristi H. Neal (Western North Carolina, IV)
Pooley, The Rev. Nina R. (Maine, I)
Priest, Jr., The Rev. W. Hunt (Olympia, VIII)
Radke, The Rev. Pamela K. (Nevada, VIII)
Rambo, The Rev. T. Birch (Spokane, VIII)
Sampson, The Rev. Leon (Navajoland, VIII)
Smith, Mr. William (Iowa, VI)
Tavolaro, Mr. Dante A. (Rhode Island, I)

Porter, Ms. Margaret Evans, Chair (New Hampshire, I)
Cope, The Rev. Canon Jan Naylor, Vice Chair (Washington, III)
Jackson, Ms. Krisita A., Secretary (Central Florida, IV)
Barton, III, The Rev. William (Tennessee, IV)
Escalera, Mr. José R. (Oklahoma, VII)
Greene, The Rev. Kim H. (Western New York, II)
Hamilton, III, Mr. Lonnie (South Carolina, IV)
Hartney, Ms. Susan B. (Rochester, II)
Haynes-Lake, Mrs. Edith (Virgin Islands, II)
Luckey, The Rev. Marion I. (Northern Michigan, V)
Park, Mrs. Mary Ann (Upper South Carolina, IV)
Rizzo, Mr. Victor J. (Rio Grande, VII)
Wile, The Venerable Mary Lee (Maine, I)
Yeiser, Ms. Mary T. (Lexington, IV)

Dyer, Ms. Kathryn A., Chair (Missouri, V)
Flounory, Sr., Mr. Cedric A., Vice Chair (Michigan, V)
Yeakley, Ms. Eileen, Secretary (Eau Claire, V)
Clarkson, The Very Rev. Ted H. (Georgia, IV)
Fitzgibbons, The Rev. Elisabeth S. (Northwestern Pennsylvania, III)
Fonder, Ms. Tamara (South Dakota, VI)
Foy, Ms. Mary Ann (South Carolina, IV)
Grant, Mr. Jody K. (Georgia, IV)
Holmes, Mrs. Susan T. (East Carolina, IV)
Howard, II, The Rev. Joseph B. (Tennessee, IV)
Kloecker, Jr., Mr. Joseph B. (Missouri, V)
Norman, The Rev. Curt (Fort Worth, VII)
Peyerk, Ms. Lori M. (Eastern Michigan, V)
Scharf, The Rev. Douglas F. (Southwest Florida, IV)
Spahr, Mr. Mark E. (Maine, I)
Vouga, The Rev. Anne F. (Kentucky, IV)
Way, Ms. Catherine A. (Western New York, II)

Schmissrauter, Ms. Lynn V., Chair (East Tennessee, IV)
Tucker-Gray, The Rev. Lisa, Vice Chair (Michigan, V)
Szachara, The Rev. Joell B. Secretary (Central New York, II)
Mauai, The Rev. Brandon L., Assistant Secretary (North Dakota, VI)
Alexandre, The Rev. Hickman (Long Island, II)
Bell, Ms. Alma T. (Maryland, III)
Charles, The Rev. Kathleen J. (Eau Claire, V)
Freeman, Ms. Alice B. (North Carolina, IV)
Gaines, Ms. Carolyn W. (California, VIII)
Glosson, Mr. Louis W. (San Diego, VIII)
Gonzalez-Bonillas, Ms. Ariana (Arizona, VIII)
Hart, Mr. Christopher (Pennsylvania, II)
Hillhouse, Ms. Virginia C. (Alabama, IV)
Hogg, Mrs. Toni C. (Southern Virginia, III)
Jimenez de Salazar, Sra. Pragedes Coromoto (Venezuela, IX)
Judge, Ms. Tess (East Carolina, IV)
Kistler, Ms. Matilda O. (Western North Carolina, IV)
Malone, The Rev. Sandra Walters (Virgin Islands, II)
McIntosh, The Rev. Randy E. (Western Kansas, VII)
Melnyk, Ms. Deborah D. (Florida, IV)
Olivero, The Very Rev. Cesar (Southwest Florida, IV)
Ramos, The Rev. Canon Pablo G. (Utah, VIII)
Robison, Mr. William G. (Milwaukee, V)
Villamar, Sra. Mitzer Juarez (Ecuador Litoral, IX)
Williamson, Ms. Angela S. (Atlanta, IV)
Zamora, La Rvda. Gina Angulo (Ecuador Litoral, IX)
Zorilla, El Rvdo. D. Rafael (Puerto Rico, IX)

Baker, The Very Rev. Dr. Brian, Chair (Northern California, VIII)
Baker, The Rev. Stannard, Vice Chair (Vermont, I)
Kirk, The Rev. Ruth Lawson, Secretary (Delaware, III)
Wilbert, The Rev. Dr. Brian K., Assistant Secretary (Ohio, V)
Alarid, The Honorable A. Joseph (Rio Grande, VII)
Amati, Ms. Joan (Indianapolis, V)
Diehl, Mr. Jeffrey L. (El Camino Real, VIII)
Dinwiddie, The Rev. Philip M. (Michigan, V)
Geiszler-Ludlum, Esq., Joan C. (East Carolina, IV)
Glass, The Rev. Vanessa (California, VIII)
Grantz, The Rev. Brian G. (Northern Indiana, V)
Haller, BSG, The Rev. Tobias S. (New York, II)
Hamilton, Ms. Katrina (Olympia, VIII)
Hartt, The Rev. Paul J. (Albany, II)
Hegney, The Rev. Georgina (Central New York, II)
Kanestrom, The Rev. Glenn W. (San Joaquin, VIII)
Lopez Taveras, El Rvdo. Bienvenido (Dominican Republic, IX)
Martinez, Ms. Amy S. (Eastern Oregon, VIII)
Medina, The Rev. Ernesto R. (Nebraska, VI)
Paulino, El Rvdo. Humphrey (Venezuela, IX)
Perry, The Rev. Bonnie A. (Chicago, V)
Reed, Ph.D., Don Collins (Southern Ohio, V)
Tull, Mr. John R. (Florida, IV)
Williams, Ms. Sandra L. (Montana, VI)
Wood, Mr. Michael H. (New York, II)

Province I
Gould, Mr. Samuel J. (Massachusetts, I)
Lloyd, The Rev. Canon Mally Ewing, Chair (Massachusetts, I)

Province II
Ballentine, Esq., Canon Rosalie Simmonds (The Virgin Islands, II)
Perfater, Canon Charles H. (New Jersey, II)

Province III
Downing, The Rev. Patricia S. (Delaware, III)
Miles, Ms. Barbara L. (Washington, III)

Province IV
Logue, The Rev. Canon Frank S. (Georgia, IV)
Quittmeyer, Mr. David R. (Central Gulf Coast, IV)

Province V
Cisluysis, Ms. Jane E. (Northern Michigan, V)
Spencer, Mr. Michael P. (Eastern Michigan, V)

Province VI
Floberg, The Rev. Canon John F. (North Dakota, VI)
Sparks, The Rev. Dr. Douglas E., Secretary (Minnesota, VI)

Province VII
Ehmer, The Rev. Canon J. Michael (Northwest Texas, VII)
Heard, The Rev. Canon Victoria R. T. (Dallas, VII)

Province VIII
Eaton, The Rev. Canon Cornelia K. (Navajoland, VIII)
Racusin, The Rev. Michelle (San Joaquin, VIII)

Province IX
Quiñones, Ing. Francisco (Puerto Rico, IX)
Salazar, El Rvdo. Canon José Francisco (Venezuela, IX)

Thomason, M.D., The Very Rev. Steven L., Chair (Olympia, VIII)
Hamilton, LCSW, Ms. Brenda, Vice Chair (Maine, I)
Haynes, The Rev. Susan B., Secretary (Northern Indiana, V)
Ellis, Mr. James, Assistant Secretary (Montana, VI)
Andonian, The Rev. Kathryn A. (Pennsylvania, III)
Brewer, Jr., The Rev. L. Gordon (East Tennessee, IV)
Carling, Ph.D., The Rev. Paul J. (Connecticut, I)
Crippen, The Rev. Stephen D. (Olympia, VIII)
Cross, The Rev. Kevin M. (Easton, III)
Foucault, Ms. Suzanne E. (San Diego, VIII)
Fowler, Ms. Anna M. (Navajoland, VIII)
Fox, Mr. Robert F. (North Dakota, VI)
Freeman, LISW, Ms. Jane R. (Ohio, V)
Goodhouse, Ms. Carmine C. (North Dakota, VI)
Gray, The Rev. Canon Bruce W. (Indianapolis, V)
Grinnell, The Rev. Janice L. (Rhode Island, I)
Jones, Mr. Norberto N. (Newark, II)
Jordan, Dr. Elizabeth A. (Eastern Michigan, V)
Kile, Ms. Judith J. (West Missouri, VII)
Lee, The Rev. Stedwart W. R. (Virgin Islands, II)
Middleton, Mr. Reece (Western Louisiana, VII)
Schisler, The Honorable Rev. Richard T. (Southern Ohio, V)
Slater, The Rev. Canon Scott G. (Maryland, III)
Syler, The Rev. Gregory C. (Washington, III)
Wagner, Mr. Michael (Iowa, VI)
Walker, LCSW, Mr. L. Brent (Fort Worth, VII)
Westfall, The Rev. Doris C. (Missouri, V)

Glass, Esq., Michael O., Chair (San Joaquin, VIII)
Finlaw, Esq., Jack, Vice Chair (Colorado, VI)
Helmer, The Rev. Richard E., Secretary (California, VIII)
Ambos, Mr. Paul (New Jersey, II)
Arcario, Mr. Raymond A. (Bethlehem, II)
Banks, Jr., Esq., Charles G. (Central Pennsylvania, III)
Cole, Ms. L. Zoe (Colorado, VI)
Durning, The Rev. Canon Michael P. (Southwest Florida, IV)
Gerbracht, Jr., Dr. Frederick W. (Long Island, II)
Grant, The Rev. Canon Priscilla R. (Ohio, V)
Greger, Esq., Clarke H. (Arizona, VIII)
Hayes, Esq., Christopher J. (California, VIII)
Hitt, II, Esq., Lawrence R. (Colorado, VI)
Hutchinson, Esq., Stephen F. (Utah, VIII)
Johnson, Esq., Sally A. (Minnesota, VI)
Little, Esq., Thomas A. (Vermont, I)
Mack, Esq., Charles R. (Northern California, VIII)
McLemore, Esq., James H. (Alabama, IV)
Ross, The Rev. Jeffrey A. (Delaware, II)
Salter, Esq., James D. (Florida, IV)
Schwenke, Esq., Roger D. (Southwest Florida, IV)
Simon, Esq., James S. (Ohio, V)
Wells, Esq., Kathleen (Fort Worth, VII)
Wooten, Jr., Esq., Council (Central Florida, IV)

Download the legislative committee roster (pdf updated April 2).